Nova Scotia Mixed Champions

Steve Zinck
Year Club Skip Mate Second Lead
1962 Middleton Karl Stronach Jimmie MacDonald Robert Miller Carrie Sweeney
1963 Dartmouth Ross Mitton Helen Ferguson Skit Ferguson Pat Mitton
1964 Middleton Karl Stronach Jimmie MacDonald Lawrence Aldred Wyn Doucet
1965 Mayflower Charlie Piper Sr. Joyce Myers Charlie Piper Jr Rose Piper
1966 Sydney Herb MacNeil Cecelia Treen Lawton Isherwood Molly Isherwood
1967 Liverpool Howard Harris Audrey Thorbourne Bud Thorbourne Marg Harris
1968 Mayflower Cliff Robertson Shirley Robertson Gerry Wile Mary Wile
1969 Mayflower Austin Steeves Jean Armstrong Murray Armstrong Doris Steeves
1970 Halifax Barry Shearer Joan Murphy Bob Sullivan Mary Murphy
1971 Sydney Nick Oldale Adine Boutilier Ernie Boutilier Lorna Oldale
1972 Truro Don Smith Judy Burgess Jim Burgess Beth Smith
1973 Dartmouth Dick Boyce Mary Fenton Bob Margeson Nancy Margeson
1974 Halifax Dean Naugler Val MacMichael Vic Snarr Sheila Tregunno
1975 Sydney Harry Stevenson Jean Skinner Bob Skinner S. Stevenson
1976 Bridgewater Brian Rafuse Faye Corkum Glenn Josephson Charmaine Murray
1977 Dartmouth Alan Darragh Brenda Shutt Mike Currie Wendy Conrad
1978 Dartmouth Alan Darragh Brenda Shutt Mike Currie Wendy Conrad
1979 CFB Halifax Lowell Goulden Penny LaRocque Bruce MacArthur
2015 Windsor CC Doug MacKenzie Jocelyn Nix Richard Barker Shelly Barker Charmaine Murray
1980 Lunenburg Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Paul Arbuckle Margie Knickle
1981 Mayflower Steve Miller Penny LaRocque Guy LaRocque Virginia Jackson
1982 Mayflower Steve Ogden Penny LaRocque Guy LaRocque Virginia Jackson
1983 Halifax Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Dave Delahunt Monica Jones
1984 Mayflower Steve Ogden Penny LaRocque Jack Robar Virginia Jackson
2015 Windsor CC Doug MacKenzie Jocelyn Nix Richard Barker Shelly Barker
1985 CFB Halifax Dave Jones Mary Mattatall Merv Paine Monica Jones
1986 CFB Halifax Don Lowden Marg Cutcliffe Don Cutcliffe Joan Hutchinson
1987 Mayflower Bill Campbell Penny LaRocque Guy LaRocque Sue Green
1988 Halifax Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Kent Saunders Barb Gordon
1989 Bridgewater Brian Rafuse Fay Grace Glenn Josephson Cathy MacDonald
1990 CFB Halifax Dave Jones Marg Cutcliffe Don Cutcliffe Sherry Jones
1991 CFB Halifax Ken Myers Kay Smith Mary Sue Hakansson
1992 Dartmouth Alan Darragh Heather Rankin Bill Robinson Sue Robinson
1993 Halifax Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Tom Fetterly Helen Radford
1994 Halifax Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Tom Fetterly Helen Radford
1995 Mayflower Steve Ogden Mary Mattatall Geoff Hopkins Heather Hopkins
1996 Lunenburg Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Kent Saunders Diana Johnson
1997 Halifax Scott Saunders Colleen Jones Tom Naugler Helen Radford
1998 Mayflower Steve Ogden Mary Mattatall Geoff Hopkins Heather Hopkins
1999 Mayflower Paul Flemming Colleen Jones Tom Fetterly Monica Moriarity
2000 Mayflower Mark Dacey Heather Smith-Dacey Robert Harris Laine Peters
2001 Mayflower Mark Dacey Heather Smith-Dacey Robert Harris Laine Peters
2002 Mayflower Mark Dacey Heather Smith-Dacey Robert Harris Laine Peters
2003 Mayflower Paul Flemming Kim Kelly Tom Fetterly Cathy Donald
2004 Mayflower Steve Ogden Monica Moriarity Jack Robar Marg Cutcliffe
2005 Bridgewater Brian Rafuse Laura Fultz Dave Slaunwhite Alexis Sinclair
Provincial Winner goes to National the following Championship year from here on
2005 Mayflower Paul Flemming Melanie Comstock Allan Cameron Haley Clarkeir
2006 Dartmouth Mike Robinson Tracey Leslie Owen Graham Denice Nicholson
2007 Truro Peter Burgess Colleen Pinkney Chuck Patriquin Shelly MacNutt
2008 Mayflower Mark Dacey Heather Smith-Dacey Dave Stephenson Lisa Stephenson
2009 Mayflower Mark Dacey Heather Smith-Dacey Andrew Gibson Jill Mouzar
2010 Mayflower Paul Flemming Kelly MacIntosh Glen MacLeod Theresa Breen
2011 Mayflower Chris Sutherland Kelly MacIntosh Glen MacLeod Jennifer Crouse
2012 Mayflower Brent MacDougall Christina Black Kris Granchelli Jane Snider
2013 Mayflower Robert Harris Mary Mattatall Cameron MacKenzie Katarina Hakansson
2014 Mayflower Brent MacDougall Christina Black Kris Granchelli Jane Snider
2015 Windsor CC Doug MacKenzie Jocelyn Nix Richard Barker Shelly Barker
2016 Mayflower Paul Flemming Christie Gamble Tyler Gamble Jenn Baxter
2017 Mayflower Brent MacDougall Christina Black Graham Breckon Jennifer Crouse


Last Modified Monday, April 19, 2017 by John Murphy