Nova Scotia Junior Women's Champions

Year Club Skip Mate Second Lead
1971 Halifax Ellen MacNab Joanne Ritcey Janet Little Judy Moulton
1972 Truro Patricia Glintz Brenda Robertson Cathy Chisholm Kim Skaling
1973 Brookside Betty Ann Scopie Nancy Beardsley Debbie Jackson Barbara Jane Terrio
1974 Glooscap Heather Burgess Janet Selfridge Kathy Clerk Debby Bauchman
1975 Dartmouth Jennifer Bates Wendy Conrad Susan Lee Susan Myketyn
1976 Hfx-Dart Zone Kathy Myketyn Maureen Jones Colleen Jones Sheila Jones
1977 Mayflower Colleen Jones Colleen Chisholm Sheila Jones Shelley Blanchard
1978 Truro Kay Smith Krista Gatchell Cathy Caudle Peggy Wilson
1979 Dartmouth Mary Mattatall Faith Tregunno Susan McCurdy Debbie Jennex
1980 Truro Kay Smith Krista Gatchell Cathy Caudle Peggy Wilson
1981 Mayflower Krista Gatchell Mary Sue Radford Shari Anderson Patti Snarr
1982 Mayflower Jennifer Jones Joanne Pace Chris Smith Stephanie Jones
1983 Mayflower Jennifer Jones Denise Pelerine Karen Flemming Stephanie Jones
1984 Wolfville Heather Rankin Beth Rankin Holly Weary Jennifer Rudolph
1985 Mayflower Stephanie Jones Beth Rankin Dawne Rawding Christina Falt
1986 Lunenburg Julie Myra Shona Kinley Nichole Crouse Jennifer Flack
1987 Mayflower Helen Radford Christina Falt Lynn Smith Tara Phillips
1988 Mayflower Tracy Dobson Angie Romkey Shelley Heisler Carla Shearer
1989 Mayflower Judy MacKay Kathy Lowther Susan Lowther Trish MacKay
1990 Mayflower Judy MacKay Kathy Lowther Susan Lowther Trish MacKay
1991 Mayflower Marsha Wier Kathy Lowther Susan Lowther Sara Durling
1992 Lunenburg Jackie Lee Myra Melanie Comstock Heidi Tanner Sara Jane Rawding
1993 Lunenburg Jackie Lee Myra Melanie Comstock Heidi Tanner Sara Jane Rawding
1994 Bluenose Susan Pettipas Lori MacDonald Krista Archibauld Lynn MacDonald
1995 Lunenburg Sara Jane Rawding Christina Peterson Andrea Smith Lisa Allen
1996 Truro Meredith Doyle Beth Roach Lindsey Jennings Candice MacLean
1997 Truro Meredith Doyle Beth Roach Tara Hamer Candice MacLean
1998 Truro Meredith Doyle Beth Roach Krista Normore Candice MacLean
1999 Truro Meredith Doyle Beth Roach Krista Normore Kelly MacIntosh
2000 Amherst Teri Lake Katie Babcock Stephanie Turnbull Sarah Smith
2001 Liverpool Jill Mouzar Meaghan Smart Meghan MacAdams Carolyn Marshall
2002 Chedabucto Robyn Mattie Paige Mattie Blisse Comstock Gilda Chisholm
2003 Chedabucto Robyn Mattie Paige Mattie Blisse Comstock Chloe Comstock
2004 Chedabucto Jill Mouzar Paige Mattie Blisse Comstock Chloe Comstock
2005 Mayflower Morgan Muise Michelle Woodroofe Amanda Sedge Ashlee Rushton
2006 Lakeshore Sarah Rhyno Jennifer Brine Jessica Bradford Heather Ross
2007 CFB Halifax Marie Christianson Katie Thomas Liz Woodworth Jenn Baxter
2008 Mayflower Danielle Parsons Katie Lines Courtney Huestis Jane Snyder
2009 CFB Halifax Marie Christianson Tanya Hilliard Jane Snyder Caitlyn Fralic
2010 Bridgewater Tara LeGay Jane Snyder Leah Squarey Laura Murray
2011 Chester Lindsay Doucet Sara Spafford Meryn Avery Ellen Graham
2012 Mayflower Emily Dwyer Amanda Colter Katrina MacKinnon Laura Kennedy
2013 Truro Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Taylor Clarke MacKenzie Proctor Sara Sears
2014 Chester Mary Fay Jennifer Smith Karlee Burgess Janique LeBlanc
2015 Chester Mary Fay Jennifer Smith Karlee Burgess Janique LeBlanc
2016 Chester Mary Fay Kristin Clarke Karlee Burgess Janique LeBlanc
2017 Chester Kristen Clarke Emily Lloyd Karlee Burgess Janique LeBlanc


Last Modified Monday, February 27, 2017 by John Murphy