New Brunswick Senior Men's Champions


Year Club Skip Mate Second Lead
1965 Moncton CA H.L. Mabey L. Pinder S. Dunham J. Fryers
1966 Riverside CC G.S. Barnes Dr. F.L. Whitehead W.J.B. Gentleman K.D. Johnson
1967 Thistle CC J.S. Murphy H. Farrell D. Beatteay W. Biddiscombe
1968 Moncton CA H.L. Mabey L. Pinder J. Cameron G. McLaughlin
1969 Thistle CC J.S. Murphy H. Farrell D. Beatteay W. Biddiscombe
1970 Capital Winter Club J. Kilburn L. Totten Dr. R. Chalmers J. Bidlake
1971 Beaver CC M. MacDonald F. Tuck M. Lennox M. Taylor
1972 Moncton CA R. Oke R. Barton L. Kennedy T. Martin
1973 Thistle CC J.S. Murphy W. Cudmore R. Taylor R. Hall
1974 Heather CC E.B. Ross K. Ross D. Ross F. Haughan
1975 Carleton CC K. Melvin D. Garey U. Murphy R. Stackhouse
1976 Capital Winter Club Dr. R. Chalmers S. King W. Stultz F. Cuming
1977 Fredericton CC T.R. Mockler E. Gilchrist V. Olive J. McKenzie
1978 Thistle-St. Andrews CC J.S. Murphy G. Mouland J. Green W. McKiel
1979 Capital Winter Club Laurie Menzies Bev Fowler Bud Gorman Robin Gray
1980 Beaver CC Dr. Cedric Allaby Russ Northrup Fred Fraser Bob Boby
1981 Beaver CC Dr. Cedric Allaby Bob Boby Russ Northrup Fred Fraser
1982 Beaver CC Dr. Cedric Allaby Bob Boby Russ Northrup Fred Fraser
1983 Thistle-St. Andrews CC Arnie Dobson Herb Penny Les Mott Vernon McCarville
1984 Thistle-St. Andrews CC Ralph McLenaghan Herb Penny Vern McCarville Jack Boyle
1985 Florenceville CC Ray Brennan Clayton Buckingham Tim Bliss Carl Ash
1986 Sussex CC Don Mockler Jack Mann Murray Myers Frank Duke
1987 Thistle-St. Andrews CC Arnie Dobson Ralph McLenaghan Herb Penny Vern McCarville
1988 Chatham CC Barry Bryson Sherman MacDiarmid Paul Arsenault Ed Flanagan
1989 Thistle-St. Andrews CC David Buckle Jack Boyle BIll Callum Russell Miller
1990 Thistle-St. Andrews CC Glen Mawhinney Mike Blanchard Jim Shephard Lloyd McKinley
1991 Thistle-St. Andrews CC David Buckle Peter Stark Jack Boyle Russell Miller
1992 Thistle-St. Andrews CC David Buckle Peter Stark Jack Boyle Russell Miller
1993 Thistle-St. Andrews CC David Buckle Ralph McLenaghan Jack Boyle Russell Miller
1994 Capital Winter Club Dave Sullivan Walter Nason Rolly Lord Bill Ayer
1995 Capital Winter Club Dave Sullivan Walter Nason Rolly Lord Bill Ayer
1996 Capital Winter Club Dave Sullivan Walter Nason Rolly Lord Bill Ayer
1997 Thistle-St. Andrews Glen Mawhinney Jim Shephard Lloyd Mckinley Leo Majeau
1998 Fredericton CC LeRoy McGinn Walter Steeves Brent Alward Eric Surette
1999 Grand Falls CC Laurie Leblanc Victor Ouellette Richard Shaw Leo Paul Theriault
2000 Moncton CA Hap Mabey Les Dryden Tolson Penny Norm Denis
2001 Thistle-St. Andrews Dave Sullivan Charlie Sullivan Sr Tom Rubec Ken Smith
2002 Capital Winter Club David Sullivan Charles Sullivan Tom Rubec Ken Smith
2003 Capital Winter Club Mike Flannery Bryan MacPherson Charles Kingston Marty Mockler
2004 Capital Winter Club David Sullivan Charles Sullivan Tom Rubec Ken Smith
2005 Capital Winter Club David Sullivan Charles Sullivan Tom Rubec Ken Smith
2006 Capital Winter Club Mike Flannery Bryan MacPherson Chuck Kingston Marty Mockler
2007 Miramichi CC Robert MacDiarmid Earl Toner David Cogswell Danny MacDonald
2008 Capital Winter Club Russ Howard Wayne Tallon Mike Flannery Marty Mockler
2009 Capital Winter Club Russ Howard Wayne Tallon Mike Flannery Marty Mockler
2010 Moncton Beaver Robert MacDiarmid Peter Myers David Cogwell Danny MacDonald
2011 Thistle-St. Andrews Wade Blanchard Rick Perron Alain Richard Mickey Mazerolle
2012 Riverside Mark Armstrong John Guy Boudreau Terry Roach Bill Gates
2013 Capital Winter Club Wayne Tallon Mike Kennedy Mike Flannery Wade Blanchard
2014 Riverside Curling Club Mark Armstrong Mike Kennedy Mike Flannery Wade Blanchard
2015 Capital Winter Club Wayne Tallon Terry Roach Jean Guy Boudreau Bill Gates
2016 Riverside Grant Odishaw Bob Vaughn Sean Boyle Joe Vautour
2017 Curl Moncton Grant Odishaw Bob Vaughn Sean Boyle Joe Vautour



Last Modified Friday, March 25, 2016 by John Murphy