New Brunswick Men's Champions


Year Club Skip Mate Second Lead
1927 A Composite Team selected by N.B.C.A E.P. MacKay J.S. Malcolm R.K. Shives F.C. Beatteay
1928 Thistle C.C. J.S. Malcolm W.A. Shaw J. Trigg F. White
1929 Moncton C.A. W.P. MacDonald F.A. McAndrew A. Wheeler H.D. Lockhart
Ganong Cup
1930 St. Stephen C.C A.C. McWha W.B. Buchanan H.N. Ganong E. Hill
1931 Bathurst C.C. N.J. Thibodeau J.E. Connolly D.P. Connolly J.A Kennah
1932 Bathurst C.C. N.J. Thibodeau J.E. Connolly D.P. Connolly J.A Kennah
1933 Thistle C.C. J.S. Malcolm D.C. Malcolm H.W. Kinsman R.M. Fowler
1934 Newcastle C.C. R.W. Crocker R.K. Galloway B. Green E.P. Roy
1935 Bathurst C.C. N.J. Thibodeau J.H. Kent E.R. Shirley P.S. Andrews
1936 Campbellton C.C. R.K. Shives E.P. Mowat F.J. McRae G.W.H. Perley
1937 Fredericton C.C C.R. Barry F.P. Hatt H.B. Colwell A.H. Porter
1938 Bathurst C.C. D.P. Connolly J.E. Connolly J.A. Kennah A.E. Landry
1939 Fredericton C.C. W. Limerick A.M. Limerick R.V. Limerick J.R. Howie
1940 Bathurst C.C. N.J. Thibodeau J.H. Kent A. Doucet L. Thibodeau
1941 Thistle C.C. J.S. Malcolm J.D. Cameron H.S. Magee N.T. Rockwell
1942 Bathurst C.C. D.P. Connolly J.E. Connolly J.A. Kennah A.E. Landry
1943 No Competition
1944 Bathurst C.C. D.P. Connolly J.E. Connolly J.A. Kennah A.E. Landry
1945 No Competition
1946 St. Andrews C.C. F.M. McKelvey H. Hollies E.D. McLean F.L. Mayes
1947 Fredericton C.C. W. Limerick A.M. Limerick R.V. Limerick J.R. Howie
1948 St. Andrews C.C. H. Hollies W.D. Timmerman P.O. Soulis W.P. Logan
1949 Newcastle C.C. R.K. Galloway R.W. Crocker C.B. McDonald T.A. Galloway
1950 Beaver C.C J.A. Vance L.F. Allanach R.W. Lister R.F. Dickie
1951 Bathurst C.C. N.J. Thibodeau J.H. Ferguson C.F. McArdle J.E. Cameron
1952 Moncton C.A. R.V. Limerick A.M. Limerick G. Cartwright R.B. Malloy
1953 Beaver C.C. R.A. Noble H.B. Trites A.E. Eagles H.R. Mitton
1954 Beaver C.C. R.T. McCully W.K. Taylor C. McManus R. Harley
1955 Edmundston C.C. E.J. St. Pierre W. Brebner J. Coster E.P. Abbis
1956 Beaver C.C. R.W. Lister H.B. Trites J.A. Vance R.A. Patterson
1957 Carleton C.C. K.H. Everett T.M. McAlpine R.M. Hutton D.R. Neal
1958 Beaver C.C. J. Vance G. Clogg H. Flemming D. Mix
1959 Beaver C.C. R.T. McCully C. MacManus E. Shutt I. Mitton
1960 Moncton C.A. H.L. Mabey H.A. Mabey H.C. Keith R.L. Lewis
1961 Campbellton C.C. J.W. MacDonald J.A. Cummins W.R. Murphy J.N. Marcoux
1962 Moncton C.A. H.L. Mabey H.A. Mabey H.C. Keith R. Puddester
1963 Beaver C.C. D.H. Mix W.R. Gingles R. Boby J.R. McElwain
1964 Moncton C.A. H.L. Mabey H.A. Mabey D. Silliphant H.C. Keith
1965 Beausejour C.C. P.E. Lyons K. Little R. Gould R. Carey
1967 St. Andrews C.C. C. Sullivan D. Sullivan R. Devine R. Arsenault
1967 St. Andrews C.C. C. Sullivan D. Sullivan R. Arsenault M. McLaughlin
1968 Fredericton C.C. J. Ayer R. Ketch J. Anderson F. Ayer
1969 Moncton C.A. H.A. Mabey E.O. Steeves H.C. Keith G. MacMellon
1970 Moncton C.A. H.A. Mabey E.O. Steeves H.C. Keith G. MacMellon
1971 Beausejour C.C P. Bordage A. Gillard D. Somers M. Leger
1972 Fredericton C.C. D. Sullivan J. Gorman W. Nason W. Rhodenizer
1973 C.F.B. Chatham L. Dugre J. Klein D. Romkey D. Wiggins
1974 Capital Winter Club J. Clark B. Mackin S. Palk J. Cormier
1975 Capital Winter Club J. Clark D. Silliphant S. Palk J. Cormier
1976 Capital Winter Club D. Sullivan M. Flannery T. Rubec G. Gilks
1977 Fredericton C.C. R. Mockler P. LePage J. Mockler M. Mockler
1978 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. P. Murray R. McLeneghan D. Trecartin W. Oliver
1979 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Richard Belyea Charlie Sullivan Don Pennell Brian McLeod
1980 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Richard Belyea Don Pennell Wade Blanchard Brian McLeod
Labatt Tankard
1981 Beaver C.C. Don Mix Bruce Forster Gordon Johnson Tony Richardson
1982 Capital Winter Club Charlie Sullivan David Sullivan Sheldon Palk Bob Cormier
1983 Capital Winter Club Charlie Sullivan David Sullivan Sheldon Palk Bob Cormier
1984 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Arnie Dobson Richard Belyea Mike Dobson Claude Moore
1985 Beaver C.C. Bryan Wight Bob Carruthers Serge Denis Cy Sutherland
1986 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Wade Blanchard Norbert MacKinnon Doug MacDonald Bill Oliver
1987 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Gary Mitchell Brian Dobson Mark Armstrong Terry Roach
1988 Newcastle C.C. Steve Adams Ward MacDonald Greg Gallivan Roger Gallant
1989 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Gary Mitchell Brian Dobson Mark Armstrong Terry Roach
1990 Capital Winter Club Jim Sullivan Charlie Sullivan Craig Burgess Paul Power
1991 Beaver C.C. Gary Mitchell Grant Odishaw Rick Perron Mike Butler
1992 Edmundston C.C Mike Kennedy Brad Fitzherbert Tom Harris Dave Coster
1993 Edmundston C.C Mike Kennedy Brad Fitzherbert Marc LeCocq Dave Coster
1994 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Brian Dobson Charlie Sullivan Jr Andrew Buckle Dan Phillips
1995 Riverside C.C. Bryan MacPherson Mark Armstrong Joe Vautour Brad MacPherson
1996 Beaver C.C. Mike Kennedy Grant Odishaw Marc Lecocq Rick Perron
1997 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. James Grattan Charlie Sullivan Jr Daryell Nowlan Jeff Lacey
1998 Moncton C.A. Terry Odishaw Tommy Sullivan Mark Dobson Kevin Keefe
1999 Beaver C.C. Russ Howard Wayne Tallon Rick Perron Grant Odishaw
2000 Beaver C.C. Russ Howard Wayne Tallon Rick Perron Grant Odishaw
2001 Thistle-St. Andrews C.C. Jim Sullivan Charlie Sullivan Jr Dan Alderman Jeff Lacey
2002 Beaver CC Russ Howard James Grattan Marc LeCocq Grant Odishaw
2003 Beaver CC Russ Howard James Grattan Marc LeCocq Grant Odishaw
2004 Beaver CC Russ Howard James Grattan Marc LeCocq Grant Odishaw
2005 Thistle St. Andrews Wade Blanchard Mark Dobson Paul Dobson Geoff Porter
2006 Gage Golf & CC James Grattan Wayne Tallon Jason Vaughan Jeff Lacey
2007 Thistle St. Andrews Paul Dobson Scott Jones Ryan Porter Pierre Fraser
2008 Gage Golf & CC James Grattan Mike Kennedy Jason Vaughan Peter Case
2009 Gage Golf & CC Russ Howard James Grattan Steve Howard Peter Case
2010 Gage Golf & CC James Grattan Steve Howard Jason Vaughn Peter Case
2011 Gage Golf & CC James Grattan Charles Sullivan Steve Howard Peter Case
2012 Curl Moncton Terry Odishaw Andy McCann Scott Jones Grant Odishaw
2013 Gage CC James Grattan Jason Roach Darren Roach Peter Case
2014 Gage CC James Grattan Jason Roach Darren Roach Josh Barry
2015 Thistle St. Andrews Jeremy Mallais Zack Eldrige Chris Jefferies Jared Bezanson
2016 Grand Falls CC Mike Kennedy Scott Jones Marc LeCocq Jamie Brannen
2017 Capital Winter Club Mike Kennedy Scott Jones Marc LeCocq Jamie Brannen





Last Modified Friday,April,2017 by John Murphy