New Brunswick Junior Men's Champions



Year Club Skip Mate Second Lead
1950 Moncton High School Eric Gaskin Lorne Somers Ernest Bradley Donald Lounder
1951 S. Stephen High School Bev Vanstone Glen Boles Bud McHugh Carl Scullion
1952 Moncton High School Lorne Somers Irving Mitton Bill MacDougall George Cook
1953 Saint John High School Peter Fillmore David Shaw Reginald Edgett John Clark
1954 Bathurst High School Bill Bannerman Dave Ferguson Tom Hills Eric Jamieson
1955 Bathurst High School Bill Bannerman Dave Ferguson Tom Hills Eric Jamieson
1956 Saint John High School Eric Rockwell Stuart Whalley Wayne Ferguson Douglas Turnbull
1957 Moncton High School Harold Mabey Harold Keith Ross Tousaw Wayne Jones
1958 Saint John High School Charlie Sullivan Dave Sullivan Halley MacPherson Robert Devine
1959 Fredericton High School Raymond Macnamara Dick Ivory Lewis Carr Brian MacLaggan
1960 Saint John High School Dave Sullivan Robert Devine Donald Boone Robert Arsenault
1961 Moncton High School George Jamieson Eric Jones Brian O'Blenis Hugh Montague
1962 Cormier High School Ron Sansom Allan DeLong Dave MacArthur Dave Hudson, Jr.
1963 Fredericton High School Richard McGee Bill Lake Tom Totten Jack Syroid
1964 Moncton High School Tony Richardson Blake Johnstone Perry Doig Dennis Ryan
1965 Moncton High School Tony Richardson Bob Cormier Grey Jamieson Jim Stewart
1966 Cormier High School Bev Groves Norm Moore Greg Groves Reg Albert
1967 Saint Malachy's H. School Brian Mackin Eric Grant Paul Cherry Ray Glennie
1968 Moncton High School Bruce Forster Don MacLean Stephen Hilder Ross Bannerman
1969 Moncton High School Terry Norman Brian Steeves Ron Ferguson Garth Jardine
1970 Moncton High School Ron Ferguson Garth Jardine Brian Henderson Cyril Sutherland
1971 Oromocto High School Gary McDonald Doug Watson Brian Douglas Doug Caldwell
1972 Oromocto High School Gary McDonald Brian Douglas Doug Caldwell Doug McKay
1973 Oromocto High School Doug Caldwell Gordie Kelley Pat Penney Fred Roberts
1974 Simonds High School Don Pennell Percy Pennell Gary Mitchell Norbert MacKinnon
1975 Fredericton High School Blake Gilks Bruce McLeod Peter Steele Danny Nicholson
1976 Thistle CC Percy Pennell Norbert MacKinnon Doug Foster Stephen Lord
1977 Capital Winter Club Emery Robidoux Dave Loughead William Semeluk Andy McLeod
1978 Thistle St. Andrews Gary Dobson Dan McGowan Greg Mackin Jim Knox
1979 Capital Winter Club Philip Gilks Don MacDonald Steven Grant Mike Greenbank
1980 Edmundston CC Ron Healey Michael Kennedy Sandy Miller Marcel Hebert
1981 Capital Winter Club Keith McMaster Andrew Carrothers Steven Grant Andrew Nicholson
1982 Capital Winter Club Mark Gaudet Roger Nason Ken Cripps Jerome Bear
1983 Grand Falls CC Danny LeBlanc Robert LeBlanc Luc Levesque Dale Morrison
1984 Riverside CC Andrew Buckle Robert Vaughan Hugh Wright Rick Harley
1985 Beausejour CC Gilles Verret Gaston Renault Andre Boudreau Bernard LeBlanc
1986 Grand Falls CC Tim Comeau Sean McAvoy Lloyd Morrison Marc Comeau
1987 Capital Winter Club Jim Sullivan Charlie Sullivan Craig Burgess Danny Alderman
1988 Grand Falls CC Tim Comeau Brad Fitzherbert Lloyd Morrison Scott Archibald
1989 Capital Winter Club Evan Sullivan Wayne Aubie John McNaughton Jamie Snow
1990 Beaver CC Scott Jones Darrell Rice Sean Hughson Shane Longley
1991 Capital Winter Club Brian Sullivan James Grattan Matthew Goodine Darren Patterson
1992 Capital Winter Club Pat Lynch Matthew Goodine Scott Stonehouse Dallas Southcott
1993 Thistle St. Andrews Jason Rice Kevin Boyle Spencer Mawhinney Jeff Lacey
1994 Sackville CC Mark Stonehouse Christopher Girouard Craig McInnis David Babcock
1995 Thistle St. Andrews James Grattan Kevin Boyle Spencer Mawhinney Jeff Lacey
1996 Thistle St. Andrews Peter Case Mark Dobson Paul Dobson Geoff Porter
1997 Thistle St. Andrews Tommy Sullivan Mark Dobson Paul Dobson Geoff Porter
1998 Beausejour CC Rob Heffernan Patrice Robichaud Ryan Cain Kevin Tippett
1999 Beausejour CC Rob Heffernan Paul Dobson Ryan Porter Kevin Tippett
2000 Beausejour CC Rob Heffernan Jamie Newson Ryan Porter Kevin Tippett
2001 Riverside CC Jamie Murphy Blake Kelly Brian King Luke Johnson
2002 Riverside CC Jamie Murphy Blake Kelly Ryan Porter Luke Johnson
2003 Riverside CC Danny Sherrard Ryan Sherrard Chris Bessey Jared Bezanson
2004 Riverside CC Ryan Sherrard Jason Roach Darren Roach Jared Bezanson
2005 Riverside CC Ryan Sherrard Jason Roach Darren Roach Jared Bezanson
2006 Beausejour CC Jeremy Mallais Marc Belliveau Luc Savoie Charles Savoie
2007 Capital Winter Club Stephen Burgess Chris Jeffrey Ronnie Burgess Kevin Brayshaw
2008 Riverside CC Jon Rennie Chris Sleep Jason Pye Alex Kyle
2009 Capital Winter Club Jon Rennie (3rd) Stephen Burgess (4th) Robbie Doherty Kevin Brayshaw
2010 Fredericton CC Josh Barry Chris Sleep Blake Hunter Alex Kyle
2011 Capital Winter Club Jon Rennie Josh Barry Chris MacRae Andrew O'Dell
2012 Capital Winter Club Josh Barry Chris MacRae Kerrie MacLean Andrew O'Dell
2013 Capital Winter Club Josh Barry Rene Comeau Spencer Watts Andrew O'Dell
2014 Capital Winter Club Rene Comeau Daniel Wenzek Jordon Craft Ryan Freeze






Last Modified Sunday, January 5, 2014 by John Murphy